January 13, 2012

Confession Fridays


Friiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiday Friday gotta get down on Friiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiday (you're welcome hahahahaha)! Friday is finally here, can I get an amen (AMEN!) Now, onto my favorite link up ever, Confession Fridays with Leslie a la  A Blonde Ambition! Come join in the fun, you know you want to.

******THESE ARE MY CONFESSIOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOONS!!!!******


1) Home girl over here had a MAYJAH case of the dropsies last night. My dinner, my wine glass, cosmetics in my cabinet, my keys...yeah it was way bad! I really don't know WHAT the deal was.

2) I ALMOST scooped up my dinner from the floor and just put it back on my plate. Key word is ALMOST! I was so crushed, because I made an amazing tilapia with peppers, onions, and garlic simmered in white wine and was soooo hungry. But, I knew I had to throw it away and remake it because once it's on the floor you can eat it no more. Sorry ladies, 5 second rule is a hoax, if it falls on the floor THROW IT AWAY!

3) The word CANCUN may or maynot be written on my bathroom mirror in lipstick as a reminder to stick to my exersise program and clean eating. I said MAAAAAAAAAAY....don't judge!

4) Pinky was a pouty girlfriend this week and there was no REASON to be. Seriously, I pouted for 2 DAYS over a stupid lil something and the whole time I KNEW it was wrong. Looking back I wish I hadn't been so stubborn, because those are 2 days I can't get back. Oh well, live and learn right! I <3 You Honey!

5) Today is Friday the 13th and now that I think about it, that's a lil freaky! Must do a good deed today to account for all of the 'bad' and 'unlucky' things people will encounter. (I really don't believe in supersticiousness, except for sports. But sometimes it's fun).

6) *NSYNC Pandora has been my music of choice this week. I miss the Boy Band days, siiigghh!

7) I am 12 kinds of excited to see Princess Kate and Fresh Prince this Saturday. And as much fun as it will be to play with them, I will be 12 kinds of excited to give them back to Mama & Daddy L!

8) Today is my maternal grandfather's 86th Birthday! I sent him a HILARIOUS card which I think he will appreciate. Happy Birthday Tony the Tiger, <3 you and your long johns too! ;)

9) A friend at work sent me this emoticon and I ADORE IT!!!! It's sooo me! Is it sad that I really really really want her HAIR!!!


10) My blog, my blog friends and followers make me so happy! <3 to you all!

10 comments:

CALLIE said...

You are too funny!!! And N'SYNC pandora makes my life. Bring back the boy bands!!

Carolyn said...

I totally would have eaten it. HAHAHAHA :)

Janna Renee said...

We <3 you too!! I had a pout sesh this weekend too, but luckily I am MUCH better at getting over it these days! Will even commented on how excited he was that WE got past it so quick. I say WE because even though I was still upset he came in and just laid down to cuddle until I was ready to talk. He's "learned" my ways...haha

Jenn said...

I totally found an old NSync cd at my parents' house over the holidays...definitely put that bad boy into my computer and imported the heck out of it to my iTunes! Loveeeee me some Nsync!

Good job sticking to your workouts! And for helping me to stick to mine! :)

Page Twenty-Two said...

HAHAHA LOVE that you wrote Cancun on your bathroom mirror! I need to write Hawaii on mine:) Happy Friday girl...keep singing/dancing along with NSync:)

Megan said...

Nsync is my fav!

Monica said...

Haha I love it! Yesterday was a NSYNC pandora day for me!! I kinda want that pink in my hair too!

Ashlee @ They Lived Happily Ever After... said...

Ha! You are just cute as can be!

Alyssa said...

I have dumped my dinner before and let me tell you, I was none too pleased!! That sucks!

dina vanessa mercado said...

great blog!!!

visit my blog...!

htpp://voguelyvan.blogspot.com/

kisses!!!